1976-1978 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (BORG WARNER) Pontiac Firebird

1976-1978 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (BORG WARNER)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
1 BOLT (5/16"-18 x 7/8")
2 WASHER, Lock (5/16")
3 RETAINER, Trans Main Dr Gear Brg
4 SEAL, Trans Main Dr Gear Brg
5 GASKET, Main Dr Gear Brg Ret
6 RING, Snap
7 RING, (1 3/8" ID x 1 13/16" OD x 1/16" Thick)
8 RING, Snap (3 1/2" x 3 13/16" Thick)
9 PLUG, Trans Drain (Magnetic)
10 BEARING (Single Row) W/Snap Rings
11 CASE, Trans
12 GASKET, Front
13 GEAR, Trans Main Dr Clutch
14 ROLLER (5/8")
15 SPACER, Main Shaft Brg
16 GASKET, Side (5 11/16" x 7 5/8")(9 Holes)
17 FORK, Gearshift (1st,2nd,3rd & 4th)
18 SHAFT ASM (1st & 2nd)
19 BALLS (3/8")
20 SLEEVE, Interlock
21 COVER, Trans
22 BOLT (5/16"-18 x 3/4")
23 SEAL, Shifter Shaft All Locations
24 SPRING, Reverse Lever Poppet
25 PIN, Interlock (1/4" OD x 5/8" Lg)
26 SHAFT ASM (3rd & 4th)
27 WASHER, Counter Gear
28 WASHER, Countershaft Bearing
29 ROLLER, Brg (1/4" x 3/4")
30 GEAR, Trans Countershaft
31 SPACER, Countershaft Bearing
32 SHAFT, Trans Counter
33 KEY (1/8" x 5/8") Woodruff
34 RING, Clutch Hub Retainer
35 03859027 RING, Blocking (Also Pt of #38,41)
35 RING, Blocking (Also Pt of #38,41)
35 03859027 RING, Blocking (Also Pt of #38,41)
35 RING, Blocking (Also Pt of #38,41)
36 00368055 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing (Also Pt of #38,41)
36 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing (Also Pt of #38,41)
36 00368055 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing (Also Pt of #38,41)
36 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing (Also Pt of #38,41)
36 00368055 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing (Also Pt of #38,41)
37 03871250 KEY, Shifting (Also Pt of #38,41)
37 KEY, Shifting (Also Pt of #38,41)
37 03871250 KEY, Shifting (Also Pt of #38,41)
37 KEY, Shifting (Also Pt of #38,41)
38 14101338 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 3rd & 4th (Incl #35,36,37)
38 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 3rd & 4th (Incl #35,36,37)
39 GEAR, 3rd Speed
40 GEAR (25 Teeth)
41 14101337 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 1st & 2nd (Incl #35,36,37)
41 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, 1st & 2nd (Incl #35,36,37)
42 SHAFT, Trans Main
43 GEAR, 1st Speed
44 SLEEVE, 1st Speed
45 WASHER, Thrust 1st Speed
46 RING, Snap
47 BEARING, Trans Main Shaft Rr
48 PIN (Part of #49)
49 RETAINER ASM, W/Pin Rr Bearing
50 RING (1 3/8" x 1 13/16" x 1/16" Thick)
51 RING, Clutch Hub Retainer
52 GEAR, Reverse
53 GEAR, Speedo Drive
54 GASKET, Rr
55 EXTENSION ASM, Trans Rr Main Brg
56 BOLT (7/16"-14)
57 BUSHING, Trans Exten
58 SEAL ASM, Ext
59 BOLT (7/16"-14 x 1 1/8")
60 SEAL, Shifter Shaft Oil
61 SHAFT ASM, Reverse Shifter
62 FORK, Gearshift Reverse
63 PIN, Reverse Shifter Shaft Plate Lock
64 SPRING, Lever Poppet (13/16")
65 BALL (11/32")
66 BOLT (1/2"-13 x 1 1/8")
67 SHAFT (7/8" Dia x 5 1/2" Long)
68 PIN, Spring Slotted (1/4" x 1/2")
69 PLUG, Cup (.25" OD x 0.125")
70 WASHER, Reverse Idler Gear Rr Thrust
71 GEAR ASM, Trans Reverse Idler
72 RING, Gear Frt (1 5/8")
73 GEAR, Front (16 Tooth)
74 WASHER, Rr (1 5/8")
75 00361143 BEARING, Rev Idler Gear Rr Thrust (4.384)
75 BEARING, Rev Idler Gear Rr Thrust (4.384)
75 BEARING, Rev Idler Gear Rr Thrust (4.384)
75 00361143 BEARING, Rev Idler Gear Rr Thrust (4.384)