1976-1981 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (SAGINAW) Pontiac Firebird

1976-1981 4-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (SAGINAW)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
1 BOLT, Hex (5/16x18x7/8)
2 WASHER, Lock (5/16)
3 RETAINER ASM, Main Drive Gear Bearing (Incl #7)
4 GASKET, Main Drive Gear Bearing Retainer
5 GEAR, Main Drive (Clutch)
6 ROLLER, Main Shaft Bearing
7 SEAL ASM, Main Drive Gear Bearing
8 RING, Main Drive Gear Bearing Retaining
9 RING, Main Drive Gear Bearing Locating
10 BEARING ASM, Main Drive Gear
11 PLUG, Case Filler/Drain (1/2x14)
12 CASE ASM, Transmission
13 GASKET, Extension
15 WASHER, Lock (7/16)
16 VENT ASM, Trans Extension
17 BOLT, Hex (7/16x14x1 1/8)
18 BUSHING, Trans Extension
19 SEAL ASM, Extension Oil
20 RING, Synchronizer Retaining
21 RING, Synchronizer Blocking
22 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing
23 KEY, Synchronizer-1st & 2nd & 3rd & 4th
24 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, Trans-3rd & 4th
25 GEAR, Trans 3rd Speed
26 SHAFT, Trans Main
27 GEAR, Trans 2nd Speed
28 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, Trans-1st & 2nd
29 GEAR, Trans 1st Speed
30 WASHER, Reverse Gear-Flat
31 WASHER, Reverse Gear-Wavey
32 RING, Rear Bearing Locating
33 BEARING, Mainshaft-Rear
34 CLIP, Speedo Drive Gear
35 RING, Rear Bearing Snap (.089 Thick)
36 GEAR, Speedo Drive
37 WASHER, Counter Gear Bearing Thrust
38 WASHER, Counter Gear Shaft Retaining
39 ROLLER, Counter Shaft Gear
40 GEAR, Counter Shaft
41 03859006 SHAFT, Counter Gear
41 SHAFT, Counter Gear
41 03859006 SHAFT, Counter Gear
41 SHAFT, Counter Gear
42 KEY, Woodruff (1/8x5/8)
43 GEAR ASM, Reverse Idler
44 SHAFT, Reverse Idler
45 FORK, Gearshift-1st & 2nd
46 RING, Retaining (3/4)
47 SHAFT ASM, Gearshift-1st & 2nd
48 SHAFT ASM, Reverse Shift
49 BALL, Reverse Detent (3/8)
50 SPRING, Reverse Shift Lever Detent Ball
51 PIN, Dowel (3/16x3/8)
52 COVER, Case
53 WASHER, Lock (5/16)
54 BOLT, Hex (5/16x18x3/4)
55 LEVER, Reverse Shaft Outer
56 WASHER,(3/8 ID x 3/4 OD)
57 WASHER, Lock (3/8)
58 BOLT, Lock (3/8x16x7/8)
59 LOCK, Shifter Shaft Control Lever
60 LEVER, Shifter Shaft Control
61 SEAL, Gearshift-1st & 2nd & Rev
62 SEAL, Gearshift-3rd & 4th
63 PIN, Detent Cam Retaining
64 CAM, Gearshift-1st & 2nd Detent
65 SPRING, Gearshift Detent Cam
66 CAM, Gearshift-3rd & 4th Detent
67 SHAFT ASM, Gearshift-3rd & 4th
68 FORK, Gearshift-3rd & 4th
69 GASKET, Trans Cover