1976-1981 3-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (SAGINAW) Pontiac Firebird

1976-1981 3-SPEED MANUAL TRANSMISSION (SAGINAW)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
1 BOLT, Hex (5/16x18x7/8)
2 WASHER, Lock (5/16)
3 RETAINER ASM, Main Drive Gear Bearing (Incl #7)
4 GASKET, Main Drive Gear Bearing Retainer
5 GEAR, Main Drive (Clutch)
6 ROLLER, Mainshaft Front Pilot to Main Drive Gear
7 SEAL ASM, Main Drive Gear Bearing
8 RING, Main Drive Gear Bearing Retaining
9 RING, Main Drive Gear Bearing Locating
10 BEARING ASM, Main Drive Gear
11 PLUG, Case Filler/Drain (1/2x14)
12 CASE ASM, Transmission
13 GASKET, Extension
14 EXTENSION ASM, Trans Rear
15 WASHER, (7/16)
16 VENT ASM, Trans Extension
17 BOLT, Hex (7/16x14x1 1/8)
18 BUSHING, Trans Extension
19 SEAL ASM, Extension Oil
20 RING, Synchronizer Retaining
21 RING, Synchronizer Blocking
22 SPRING, Trans Synchronizing
23 KEY, Synchronizing-1st & Rev & 2nd & 3rd
24 SYNCHRONIZER ASM, Trans-1st & Rev & 2nd & 3rd
25 GEAR, Second Speed
26 SHAFT, Trans Main
27 GEAR, First Speed
28 GEAR, Reverse
29 WASHER, Reverse Gear-Flat (1 3/16 ID x 2 13/32 OD)
30 WASHER, Reverse Gear-Wavey (1 7/32 ID x 1 27/32 OD)
31 RING, Rear Bearing Locating
32 BEARING, Main Shaft-Rear
33 CLIP, Speedo Drive Gear
34 RING, Rear Bearing Snap (.089 Thick)
35 GEAR, Speedo Drive
36 WASHER, Counter Gear Thrust
37 WASHER, Counter Gear Shaft Retaining
38 ROLLER, Counter Shaft Gear
39 GEAR, Counter Shaft
40 SHAFT, Counter Gear
41 KEY, Woodruff (1/8x5/8)
42 GEAR, Reverse Idler (W/Bushing)
43 RING, Retaining (3/4)
44 SHAFT KIT, Reverse Idler
45 FORK, Gearshift-1st & Rev & 2nd & 3rd
46 RING, Retaining (5/16)
47 SHAFT ASM, Shifter-1st & Rev
48 PIN, Detent Cam Retaining
49 WASHER, Lock (5/16)
50 BOLT, Hex (5/16x18x3/4)
51 SEAL, 1st & Reverse Shift
52 LEVER, Trans Shifter Shaft Control
53 LOCK, Shift Lever
54 BOLT, Hex (3/8x16x7/8)
55 SEAL, 2nd & 3rd Shift
56 COVER, Case
57 CAM, Gearshift Detent
58 SPRING, Gearshift Detent Cam
59 SHAFT ASM, Shifter-2nd & 3rd
60 GASKET, Trans Cover