1976-1978 THM400 A.T. CASE & PLANET CARRIER PARTS (M40) Pontiac Firebird

1976-1978 THM400 A.T. CASE & PLANET CARRIER PARTS (M40)
PNCКод деталиНаименованиеКоличество
1 CASE ASM, Trans
2 RETAINER, Vac Mod
3 BOLT, Hex (5/16"-18 x 9/16")
4 MODULATOR ASM, Vac
5 SEAL, Vac Mod
6 VALVE, Vac Mod
7 PIPE, Trans Case
8 BOLT, Hex (5/16"-18 x 9/16")
9 COVER, Gov
10 GASKET, Gov Cvr
11 GOVERNOR ASM, Trans
12 BUSHING, Trans Case
13 GASKET, Case to Ext
14 BOLT, Hex (3/8"-16 x 1")
15 EXTENSION ASM, Case
16 BUSHING, Case Ext
17 SEAL, Case Ext Oil
18 GEAR, Speedo Driven
19 SLEEVE, Speedo Driven Gear
20 SEAL, Speedo Driven Gear Sleeve to Case
21 RETAINER, Speedo Driven Gear Sleeve
22 BOLT, Hex (5/16"-18 x 5/8")
23 06264903 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 06264903 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 06264903 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 06264903 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 06264903 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
23 SEAL, Case Elec Conn (4.338)
24 CONNECTOR, Downshift Sol Vlv
25 SHAFT, Trans Main
26 PLUG, Mainshaft (.34 Dia)(Not reqd beyond 1979)
27 BEARING KIT, W/Race Sun Gear to Rr Int
28 GEAR, Rr Int
29 BEARING KIT, W/Race Rr Int Gear to Otpt Shf
30 RING, Mainshaft to Int Gear-Snap
31 BUSHING, Output Shf
32 PLUG, Output Shf (.34 Dia)
33 SHAFT ASM, Output
34 CLIP, Speedo Drive Gear
35 GEAR, Speedo Drive
36 RING, Output Shf to Frt Int Gear-Snap
37 WASHER, Output Shf to Case-Thrust
38 WASHER, Otpt Shf to Case-Sel
39 BEARING KIT, W/Race Ctr Supt to Sun Gear-Thrust
40 BUSHING, Sun Gear Shf
41 SHAFT, Sun Gear
42 GEAR, Sun
43 CARRIER ASM, Reaction
44 PINION KIT, Reaction Carr
45 BAND ASM, Rr Brk
46 RING, Frt Int Gear
47 WASHER, Otpt Carr to Reaction Carr-Thrust (4.176)
48 CARRIER ASM, Otpt
49 PINION KIT, Otpt Carr
50 GEAR, Gov Drive
51 SEAL, Output Shaft O-Ring